Jump to content

My Top 7 or 7+ in Each Position for the 2nd round 2023 NFL Draft


Recommended Posts

QB

1. WILL LEVIS - KENTUCKY                              1st round grade

2. HENDON HOOKER - TENNESSEE               1/2 round grade

3. STETSON BENNETT - GEORGIA                   3rd round grade 

4. JAKE HAENER - FRESNO ST,                      late 3rd round grade 

5. TANNER MCKEE - STANFORD                  4th round grade

6. MAX DUGGAN - TCU                             4th round grade

7. DORIAN THOMPSON-ROBINSON            4/5 round grade

 

RB

1. KENDRE MILLER - TCU                              1st round grade

2. DAVONE ACHANE - TEXAS A&M           1/2 round grade

3. TYJAE SPEARS - TULANE                        2nd round grade

4. CHASE BROWN - ILLINOIS                    2nd round grade

5. ZACH CHARBONNET - UCLA              late 2nd round grade

6. ZACH EVANS - MISSISSIPPI                early 3rd round grade

7. DEWAYNE MCBRIDE - UAB                  early 3rd round grade

 

TE

1. MICHAEL MAYER - NOTRE DAME                  1st round grade

2. TUCKER KRAFT - SOUTH DAKOTA ST.             Early 2nd Round grade

2. SAM LAPORTA  - IOWA                                 Early 2nd Round grade

4. LUKE MUSGRAVE - OREGON ST.                   Mid to late 2nd Round Grade 

5. DARNELL WASHINGTON - GEORGIA              Mid to Late 2nd Round grade

6. LUKE SCHOONMAKER - MICHIGAN              4 round grade

7. JOSH WHYLIE - CINCINNATI                          4 round grade

 

WR

1. JAYLIN HYATT - TENNESSEE               1st round grade

2. MARVIN MIMS, JR - OKLAHOMA         2nd round grade

3. JOSH DOWNS - NORTH CAROLINA - SLOT   2nd round grade

4. CEDRICK TILLMAN - TENNESSEE       Late 2nd  round grade 

5. TANK DELL - HOUSTON          Late 2nd Round round grade 

6. XAVIER HUTCHINSON - IOWA ST.    Late 2nd to Early 3rd round grade

7. A.T. PERRY - WAKE FOREST            Late 2nd to Early 3rd round grade

7. MICHAEL  WILSON - STANFORD      Late 2nd to Early 3rd round grade

 

CENTERS

1. JOHN MICHAEL SCHMITZ -  MINNESOTA   1st round grade

2. JOE TIPPMANN  -  WISCONSIN        early 2nd round grade

2. STEVE AVILA  -  TCU                      early 2nd round grade

4. LUKE WYPLER - OHIO ST.               late 2nd round grade

5. OLUSEGUN OLUWAATIMI - MICHIGAN      3rd grade

6.  JARRETT PATTERSON - NOTRE DAME         4th round grade

7.  RICKEY STROMBERG -      ARKANSAS        4/5 round grade

 

GUARDS

1. O'CYRUS TORRENCE -  FLORIDA         early 2nd round grade

2. ANDREW VORHEES  - USC                   late 2nd round grade

3.  NICK BROEKER  G     MISSISSIPPI        late 2nd round grade

4.  EMIL EKIYOR     -   ALABAMA             late 2nd round grade

5. CHANDLER ZAVALA  - NORTH CAROLINA ST    3/4 grade 

6. BRAEDEN DANIELS  - UTAH               3/4 grade

7. ANTHONY BRADFORD - LSU              4th round grade

 

TACKLES 

1. JAELYN DUNCAN -  MARYLAND          late  1st round grade/early 2nd

2. DAWAND JONES  - OHIO ST.             late 1st round grade/ early 2nd

3. CODY MAUCH - N.DAKOTA ST.          early 2nd round grade

4. MATHEW BERGERON - SYRACUSE      2nd round grade

5.  TYLER STEEN -  ALABAMA                 2/3 round grade

6.  BLAKE FREELAND -  BYU                   mid 3rd round grade

7. WAYNA MORRIS - OKLAHOMA         mid  3rd round grade

7 CARTER WARREN - PITTSBURGH        3/4 round grade

 

DEFENSE TACKLE

1. KEEANU BENTON  - WISCONSIN         2nd round grade

2. SIAKI IKA -  BAYLOR                          2nd round grade

3. KARL BROOKS - BOWLING GREEN       2/3 round grade

4. GERVIN DEXTER, - FLORIDA               2/3 round grade

5. BYRON YOUNG - ALABAMA               3 round grade

6.  ZACCH PICKENS - SOUTH CAROLINA     late 3round grade

7.  DANTE STILLS -  WEST VIRGINIA       4th round 

7.  KEONDRE COBURN -  TEXAS            4th round 

 

DE

1. ADEOMIWA ADEBAWORE -  NORTHWESTERN     Early 2nd round grade

1. KEON WHITE - GEORIA TECH                              Early 2nd round grade

2.  ISAIAH FOSKEY -  NOTRE DAME                        Early 2nd round grade

3. BRYON YOUNG -  TENNESSEE                           Mid 2nd round grade

4. ZACH HARRISON - OHIO ST.                            Mid 2nd round grade 

5. ISAIAH MCGUIRE  -    MISSOURI                      3 round grade   

6. TULI TUIPULOTU  -  USC                              3 round grade

7. ANDRE CARTER - ARMY                           3/4 round grade

 

3/4 EDGE LINEBACKER

1.  B.J.OLUOJARI - LSU                        Early 2nd round grade

2.  DERICK HALL -  AUBURN               Early 2nd round grade

3.  NICK HERBIG  -  WISCONSIN           Mid to late 2nd Round grade

4. DREW SANDERS   -  ARKANSAS           3rd round grade

5.  NOAH SEWELL -  OREGON                3rd round grade

6.  K.J. HENRY -  CLEMSON                   3/4  round grade

7. BRENTON COX  - FLORIDA              3.4 round grade

 

MIDDLE LINEBACKER

1.  TRENTON SIMPSON  - CLEMSON              Early 2nd round grade

2  HENY TOO TOO  -  ALABAMA                    2nd round grade 

3.  DEMARVION OVERSHOWN  - TEXAS        mid to late 2nd round grade

4. OWEN PAPPOE -  AUBURN                       mid 2nd to late 2nd round grade 

5. DORIAN WILLIAMS - TULANE                  mid 2nd  to late 2nd round grade

6. IVAN PACE,  - CINCINATTI                         2/3 round grade

7. DRAKE THOMAS - NORTH CARPOLINA ST     3rd round grade

 

WEAK SIDE LINEBACKER

1. DEE WINTERS  - TCU                           2nd round grade

2. DAIYAN HENLY - WASH. ST.                2nd round round grade

3. VENTRELL MILLERS - FLORIDA            3rd round grade

4.  J.L SKINNER - BOISE ST.                     3rd round grade

5. CHARLIE THOMAS - GEORGIA TECH      3/4 round grade

6. CARLTON MARTIAL -  TROY                   4th round grade

7. JEREMY BANKS - TENNESSEE               4th round grade

 

 

SAFETY

1.  SYDNEY BROWN - S -    ILLINOIS         1st round grade

2.. BRIAN BRANCH  - S -   ALABAMA           1st round grade

3. ANTONIO JOHNSON - S   TEXAS A&M      early 2nd round grade

4.  ARTAVIOUS MARTIN  S  ILLINOIS             early 2nd round grade

5.  JI'IAR BROWN  -    PENN ST.                  mid 2nd round grade

6. JORDAN BATTLE - ALABAMA                   mid 2nd round grade

6. JAMMIE ROBINSON -  FLORIDA ST           2/3 round grade

7. BRANDON JOSEPH - NOTRE DAME          2/3 round grade

 

CORNERBACKS

1. JOEY PORTER, JR.  -  PENN ST            1st round grade

2.  EMMANUEL FORBES -   MISS ST.            1st round grade

3, CAM SMITH  -   SOUTH CAROLINA     Early 2nd round grade

4. JULIUS BRENTS - KANSAS                   mid 2nd round grade   

5. D.J. TURNER - MICHIGAN                   mid 2nd round grade

6.  KELEE RINGO -  GEORGIA                 mid 2nd round grade

7. TYRIQUE STEVENSON - MIAMI             2/3 round grade

7. TREVIUS TOMINSLON - TCU              2/3 round grade

7. CLARK PHILIPPS - UTAH                 2/3 round grade

 

 

   

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...